prefix missing

Post your Server Bug Report
phooka
Posts: 3
Joined: 29 Jul 2013, 11:57
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0

prefix missing

Unread post by phooka » 09 Apr 2015, 09:15

Hi,

I'm using madsonic (Build 5200) behind a mod_proxy configuration and had some troubles because there a wrong references where you're missing the prefix (part after the fqdn). Should break if you're not running madsonic in your web root (/). I detected it because the rest of my webtree is protected by http basic auth.
Happens after login, on genre tab, on settings tab, ...

Some wrong references:

/icons/default/arrow-all.png from /style/jquery.dropdownReplacement.css
/script/fontawesome/css/font-awesome.min.css from adminSettings.view
/script/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.js from loadPlaylist.view

byebye
phooka

User avatar
DoCC
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 210
Joined: 25 Feb 2014, 14:41
Has thanked: 39 times
Been thanked: 65 times

Re: prefix missing

Unread post by DoCC » 13 Apr 2015, 06:08

just put it in a virtually webroot with an virtualhostname ... then your proxypass config will be able to work perfect

phooka
Posts: 3
Joined: 29 Jul 2013, 11:57
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 0

Re: prefix missing

Unread post by phooka » 14 Apr 2015, 10:37

Thanks, but I don't need a workaround. I posted mine here. Should be fixed anyway.

Post Reply